< Enroll Today
 

Staff Directory

Marty Lewis

Marty Lewis, Superintendent 

(405) 273-7493 ext. 2201

 Staff Links

Allen, Nicole
Accounts Receivable Clerk
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2206

Anderson, Regina
Kitchen Helper
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2302

Armstrong, Lynell
Financial Aid /Adult Counselor
(405) 214-3212

Armour, Carlene
Student Service Secretary 
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2300 

Auchey, Jeff
Industrial Coordinator 
(405) 214-3270

Beavers, Karla
Seminole Secretary 
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 1101

Breeding, Timothy
Maintenance Worker 
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2263

Brinlee, Becky
Math/Workplace Readiness Instructor
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2297

Byrum, Brett
Director of Instruction
(405) 214-3249

Carpenter, Jennifer
Accounts Payable Officer
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2202

Chapman, Marc
Collision Repair Technology Instructor
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2222

Clemmons, Renee
EAGLE Data Specialist 
(405) 273-7493

Coomer, Cynthia
Practical Nursing Secretary
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2239

Crouch, Jamie
Pre-Engineering Instructor 
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2229

Crosswell, Jacque
Assistant Director Early Care and Education Instructor
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2271

Curtis, Joe
Applied Welding Technology Instructor
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2312

Daniels, Glenda
Copy Center 
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2299

Daugherty, Carolyn
EEC Learning Consultant 
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2310

Davis, Eric 
Student Service Secretary  
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2264

Davis, Ron
Aviation Maintenance Technology Director
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2717

Dominy, Missy
STEM/Data Specialist 
(405) 214-3213

Eiland, Jodie
Residential and Commercial Construction Instructor
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2245

Ellis, Andrea
Special Projects Coordinator
(405) 214-3283

Ellis, Charlotte
Food Service Worker
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2302

Farley, Tracy
Public Information Officer
(405) 214-3200

Farris, Roger
Director of Instruction 
(405) 214-3298

Flowers, Kimberly
Food Service Worker
(405) 273-7493

Fichtner, Ashley
Health Careers Certification Instructor
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2252

Fox, Tim
Aviation Maintenance Instructor 
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2748

Frerichs, Darrell
Electrical Careers Technology Instructor
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2224

Frerichs, Sue
Ellen Pre-Engineering Academy Instructor
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2210

Frye, Pamela
Cosmetology Instructor
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 1109

Gabeau, Jessica
High School Counselor
(405) 214-3278

Gilpin, Rusty
Health Careers Certification Coordinator
(405) 214-3236

Gober, Kevin
Networking Systems Technology Instructor
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2225

Griffith, Darlene
Practical Nursing Instructor
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2237

 

 

  

Harden, Aimee
Aviation Maintenance Instructor 
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2716

Harp, Terri
Office Management Technology Instructor
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2260

Haskins, Neisha
Director of Adult Education 
(405) 214-3211 

Helmel, Tony
Aviation Instructor 
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2716

Hernandez, Tsanceria
Shipping/Receiving Clerk
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2208

Hoffmeier, David
BID Assistance Coordinator
(405) 214-3294

Howser, Courtney
Integrated Math Instructor 
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2267 

Huff, Richard
Small Business Management Coordinator
(405) 214-3256

Jeans, John
H.S. Diesel Instructor 
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2250  

Jolly, Ed
Diesel Instructor
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2248

Jones, Melissa
Registrar
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2207

Judeh, Shakira
Physical Therapy Asst. Director
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2511

Ketchum, Gay
Computer Graphic Design Instructor 
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2241

Ladra, Sandra
Business Manager
(405) 214-3209

Laule, Danielle
Assessment Specialist
(405) 214-3259

Laxton, Keri
Early Care and Education Instructor
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2271

Lee, Kellie
Administrative Assistant 
(405) 214-3253

Lee, Sharla
Practical Nursing Instructor
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2489

Lewis, Marty
Superintendent
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2201

Lowrance, Betty
Digital Media Production Instructor  (Seminole Campus)
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 1104

Lowry, Kathy
Accounting and Financial Services Instructor
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2230

Mason, Vicki
Hospitality Manager 
(405) 214-3202

Matlock, Mike
Assistant Superintendent of Instruction & Curriculum 
(405) 214-3217

McClure, Rick
Automotive Instructor (Seminole Campus)
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 1106

McCollough, Lori
Service Careers Instructor
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2276

McCoy, Debra
Finance Clerk 
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2292

McGuire, Carol
Safety and Industry Secretary
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2203

Mikles, Robin
Safety Instructor
Phone (405) 214-3206

Mitchell, Steve
Fleet and Grounds Supervisor
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2269

Moery, Marie
Workplace Readiness/Math Instructor
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2293

Morgan, Josh
Systems Support Assistant
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2286

Morlan, Lisa
Practical Nursing Instructor / Director
(405) 214-3291

Morris, Casey
On-line Consortium Coordinator 
(405) 214-3215

Morse, Cassy
Health Careers Instructor (Seminole) 
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 1105

Mullins, Gary
Automotive Service Technology A Instructor
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2233

Nipper, Jerrye
Secretary-Adult Training
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2215

 

 

Perry, Bob
Assistant Superintendent of BIS
(405) 214-3266

Perry, Ryan
Electrician 
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2491

Pickering, Jerry
Heat Air & Refrigeration Technology Instructor
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2244

Pierce, Mary
Licensed Practical Nursing Instructor
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2214

Ponder, Becky
Secretary-Administration
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2315

Prevost, Clarence
Alliance Broker Agent
(405) 214-3255

Quantz, Joanne
Food Service Worker 
(405) 273-7493

Reich, Teresa
Secretary - Aviation
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2738

Roberts, Keith
Maintenance Supervisor 
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2263

Sanders, Taylor
Early Care and Education Center Teacher
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2271

Schmidlkofer, Paul
Pre-Engineering Instructor
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2304

Shafer, Rae Ann
Director of Instruction
(405) 214-3219

Shrum, Jeana
Secretary - Aviation
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2738

Shuler, Elliot
Precision Machining Instructor 
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2305

Smiley, Amanda
Operation Secretary
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2273

Stanley, Joni
Evening Coordinator 
(405) 214-3216

Stephens, Bob
Industrial Coordinator 
(405) 214-3235

Stone, Donna
Adult Counselor
(405) 214-3257

Stone, Elizabeth
Kitchen Worker 
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2302

Storie, Rodney
Precision Machining Instructor
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2218

Stricklin, Kristi
Pre-Engineering Academy Instructor
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2232

Swink, Deborah
Secretary-Adult Training
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2265

Tiger, Pamela
Early Care and Education Center Teacher
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2271

Tomlin, Phillip
Information Services Director
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2272

Topping, Fran
 Management Development Coordinator 
(405) 214-3221

Tucker, Gary
Safety Coordinator
(405) 214-3220

Unterkircher, Darren
Carpenter's Assistant
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2481

VanAntwerp, Kimi
Bookstore
Ext. 2254

Wallace, Gloria
EAGLE Job Developer
Phone (405) 214-3214

Wallace, Veronica
Service Careers Instructional Assistant 
Ext. 2276

Walling, Mike
Maintenance Worker
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2269

Watts, Carrie
Payroll Clerk 
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2268

Watts, Melissa
Receptionist 
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2200

Weeks, Sarah 
Agriculture Business Manager
(405) 214-3295

Wehrli, Zach
Systems Support Assistant
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2496

 

 

 Refresh CAPTCHA Image
Captcha Image

©2010 Gordon Cooper | One John C Bruton Boulevard | Shawnee, OK 74804
(405) 273-7493
Website designed by Back40 Design & managed by Javelin CMS